Is Verka Minced Ginger Garlic Paste Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • this product is made in same facility where wheat

this product is made in same facility where wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger, Garlic, Water, Salt, Citric Acid (E330), Acetic Acid (E260), Xanthan Gum (E415), Potassium Meta Bi Sulphite (E224), Sodium Benzoate As (E211), Allergy Advice: This Product Is Made In Same Facility Where Wheat, Milk, Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts, Sesame Seed And Mustard Seeds Are Also Processed

Check Verka Minced Ginger Garlic Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Verka Minced Ginger Garlic Paste is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingMeal Prep