Is Verka Multigrain Flour Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals And Millets, Whole Wheat, Oats, Barley, Corn, Ragi & Brown Rice, Legumes And Pulses, Defatted Soya & Bengal Gram, Allergen Advice : Contains Wheat, Barley And Soya, This Product Is Made At A Facility That Also Handles Milk Products And Tree Nuts
Check Verka Multigrain Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verka Multigrain Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Verka Multigrain Flour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


