Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Verka Paneer Indian Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid. Contains: Milk.

Check Verka Paneer Indian Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking
Egg Free? Verka Paneer Indian Cheese | Spoonful