Is Verkerks Black Label Salami Black Garlic & Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork/beef
- dextrose
pork/beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork/Beef (90%), Black Garlic (4%), Salt, Spices, Dextrose , Raw Sugar, Natural Colour (Beetroot Red), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Live Culture, Natural Wood Smoke
Check Verkerks Black Label Salami Black Garlic & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verkerks Black Label Salami Black Garlic & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Original, 16 oz
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Thick Sliced, 16 oz
Where to buy
Verkerks Black Label Salami Black Garlic & Ginger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


