Is VERLASSO, SMOKED SALMON Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALMON, SALT, NATURAL GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CELERY EXTRACT, AND NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKE.

Check VERLASSO, SMOKED SALMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltyUmami
Texture
SilkyTenderFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing