Is Vermont Creamery Goat Cheese, Ash-Ripened, Bonne Bouche Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized goats' milk
- enzymes
pasteurized goats' milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goats' Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes, Ash
Check Vermont Creamery Goat Cheese, Ash-Ripened, Bonne Bouche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Creamery Goat Cheese, Ash-Ripened, Bonne Bouche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vermont Creamery Goat Cheese, Ash-Ripened, Bonne Bouche is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsGiant EagleWegmans
About this product
Cheese · Roll
Flavor
TangyEarthyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingSalad


