Is VERMONT MAPLE FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, VERMONT MAPLE Vegetarian?

Description
Vermont Maple fully cooked sausage links are a delicious breakfast option made with a combination of pork, turkey, and a special spice blend. These gluten-free sausage links are precooked, making them convenient and easy to prepare. Each serving of Vermont Maple sausage links provides 7 grams of protein, making it a satisfying and nutritious choice to start your day. Vermont Maple is a brand that has been creating delicious food for 60 years, ensuring quality and taste. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- salt, sugar, dextrose, flavoring, maple flavor
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vermont Maple fully cooked sausage links are a delicious breakfast option made with a combination of pork, turkey, and a special spice blend. These gluten-free sausage links are precooked, making them convenient and easy to prepare. Each serving of Vermont Maple sausage links provides 7 grams of protein, making it a satisfying and nutritious choice to start your day. Vermont Maple is a brand that has been creating delicious food for 60 years, ensuring quality and taste. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavoring, Maple Flavor (Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Maple Syrup), Brown Sugar, Maple Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht
Check VERMONT MAPLE FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, VERMONT MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERMONT MAPLE FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, VERMONT MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Fix Item to Gluten Free
How can this be labeled as may contain Gluten when it says Gluten Free right on it???
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
VERMONT MAPLE FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, VERMONT MAPLE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


