Is Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Dark Chocolate Toffee Crunch Bark (8 oz) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • processed on shared egg

processed on shared egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Unsalted Butter, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains Milk And Soy, Processed On Shared Egg, Wheat And Gluten Equipment

Check Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Dark Chocolate Toffee Crunch Bark (8 oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Dark Chocolate Toffee Crunch Bark (8 oz) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ButteryChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing