Is Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Maple Fudge (8 oz) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- butter
- milk
- evaporated milk
- marshmallow cream
- whole milk powder
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Marshmallow Cream (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dried Egg White, Vanillin), Pure Maple Syrup, Evaporated Milk, Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3, Butter, Vanilla, Salt, Contains Dairy, Soy, Egg, Processed On Shared Wheat/gluten Equipment
Check Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Maple Fudge (8 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Maple Fudge (8 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Maple Fudge (8 oz) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


