Is Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Maple Fudge (8 oz) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- dairy
- evaporated milk
- dried egg white
- marshmallow cream
- whole milk powder
- butter
- vitamin d3
- chocolate
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Marshmallow Cream (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dried Egg White, Vanillin), Pure Maple Syrup, Evaporated Milk, Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3, Butter, Vanilla, Salt, Contains Dairy, Soy, Egg, Processed On Shared Wheat/gluten Equipment
Check Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Maple Fudge (8 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Maple Fudge (8 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Maple Fudge (8 oz) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


