Is Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Milk Chocolate Caramels (12 Pieces) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
- cream
- chocolate
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Contains Dairy And Soy, Processed On Shared Egg And Wheat/gluten Equipment
Check Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Milk Chocolate Caramels (12 Pieces) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Milk Chocolate Caramels (12 Pieces) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Milk Chocolate Caramels (12 Pieces) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


