Is Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Milk Chocolate Covered Mini-Twist Pretzels (7 oz) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- pretzels enriched flour wheat flour
pretzels enriched flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Non Fat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin - Added As An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Extract), Pretzels Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, R
Check Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Milk Chocolate Covered Mini-Twist Pretzels (7 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Milk Chocolate Covered Mini-Twist Pretzels (7 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Milk Chocolate Covered Mini-Twist Pretzels (7 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


