Is Kroger® Mini Twist Pretzels Bag Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small twisted pretzel pieces provide a crisp, salty crunch and sturdy texture suitable for handheld snacking, lunchboxes, dipping, or party mixes. Customer comments commonly note consistent crunch and convenient bag size, with occasional remarks about freshness or broken pieces during shipping; many cite value for casual snacking and portability benefits.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of: Corn Syrup, High Oleic Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening (Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate and/or Ammonium Bicarbonate).

Check Kroger® Mini Twist Pretzels Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Mini Twist Pretzels Bag is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish