Is Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Mini Chocolate Bars (Dark Chocolate) 9 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • processed on shared dairy equipment

processed on shared dairy equipment

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Contains Soy, Processed On Shared Dairy Equipment

Check Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Mini Chocolate Bars (Dark Chocolate) 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Mini Chocolate Bars (Dark Chocolate) 9 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolatey
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go