Is Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Mini Crispy Chocolate Bars (20 Bars, 9 oz.) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Crisp Rice (Milled Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt), Contains Milk, Soy, Gluten
Check Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Mini Crispy Chocolate Bars (20 Bars, 9 oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Mini Crispy Chocolate Bars (20 Bars, 9 oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Mini Crispy Chocolate Bars (20 Bars, 9 oz.) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


