Is Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Mini Crispy Chocolate Bars (20 Bars, 9 oz.) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milkfat
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Crisp Rice (Milled Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt), Contains Milk, Soy, Gluten
Check Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Mini Crispy Chocolate Bars (20 Bars, 9 oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Mini Crispy Chocolate Bars (20 Bars, 9 oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Mini Crispy Chocolate Bars (20 Bars, 9 oz.) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


