Is Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Mini Crispy Chocolate Bars (20 Bars, 9 oz.) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Crisp Rice (Milled Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt), Contains Milk, Soy, Gluten
Check Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Mini Crispy Chocolate Bars (20 Bars, 9 oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Mini Crispy Chocolate Bars (20 Bars, 9 oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Mini Crispy Chocolate Bars (20 Bars, 9 oz.) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


