Is Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Pumpkin Box Chocolate Assortment (7 oz) 14-Piece Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat syrup
  • wheat

wheat syrup

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Caramel (Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water), Sugar, Cream, Butter, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Raspberry Puree (Raspberries, Sugar), Raspberry Syrup, Dried Apricots (Contains Sulfur Dioxide And Potassium Sorbate), Egg Whites, Raspberry Fruit Spread (Raspberries, Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate), Crisp Rice (Milled Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt), Raisins, Cherry Extract, Coffee, Salt, Orange Extract, Lemon Extract, Vanilla Extract, Yellow Food Color (Water, Propylene Glycol, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 40, 0,1% Propylparaben ), Red Food Color (Water, Propylene Glycol, Fd&c Red 40 And 3, 0,1% Propylparaben ), Water, Potassium Sorbate, Invertase, Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Pumpkin Box Chocolate Assortment (7 oz) 14-Piece against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Pumpkin Box Chocolate Assortment (7 oz) 14-Piece is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go