No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is VERMONT SHARP SLICED CHEDDAR CHEESE, VERMONT SHARP SLICED CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check VERMONT SHARP SLICED CHEDDAR CHEESE, VERMONT SHARP SLICED CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGrilling
Lactose Free? VERMONT SHARP SLICED CHEDDAR CHEESE, VERMONT SHARP SLICED CHEDDAR | Spoonful