This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is VERMONT SHARP SLICED CHEDDAR CHEESE, VERMONT SHARP SLICED CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check VERMONT SHARP SLICED CHEDDAR CHEESE, VERMONT SHARP SLICED CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGrilling
Pescatarian? VERMONT SHARP SLICED CHEDDAR CHEESE, VERMONT SHARP SLICED CHEDDAR | Spoonful