Is Vernors Caffeine-Free The Original Ginger Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 8 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Vernors Caffeine-Free The Original Ginger Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vernors Caffeine-Free The Original Ginger Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Vernors Caffeine-Free The Original Ginger Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 8 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


