Is VERONA VALLEY, MALT BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- malt milk center
- whole dry milk
- whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE DRY MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT) MALT BALLS (SUGAR, WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP), MALT MILK CENTER (WHEAT FLOUR, MALT BARLEY EXTRACT, MILK, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), COCOA, CAROB, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, RESINOUS GLAZE, VANILLIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SALT), SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check VERONA VALLEY, MALT BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERONA VALLEY, MALT BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


