Is VERONA VALLEY, PREMIUM SELECTION CHOCOLATE PRETZELS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk chocolate
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECTHIN (EMULSIFIER)SALT. PRETZELS ENRICHED HEAT FLOUR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST.
Check VERONA VALLEY, PREMIUM SELECTION CHOCOLATE PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERONA VALLEY, PREMIUM SELECTION CHOCOLATE PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Snack · Piece, Candy Piece


