Is VERONA VALLEY, PREMIUM SELECTION CHOCOLATE PRETZELS Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • pretzels enriched heat flour

pretzels enriched heat flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECTHIN (EMULSIFIER)SALT. PRETZELS ENRICHED HEAT FLOUR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST.

Check VERONA VALLEY, PREMIUM SELECTION CHOCOLATE PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go