Is Veroni Imported Italian Coppa and Salame Paired With Dried Pears Provolone and Almonds, 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COPPA (DRY CURED PORK SHOULDER): PORK, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVOR, POTASSIUM NITRATE, MILD SALAMI: PORK, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, DRIED PEARS: PEARS, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, FLAVOR, PROVOLONE CHEESE: CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ROASTED ALMONDS: ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT
Check Veroni Imported Italian Coppa and Salame Paired With Dried Pears Provolone and Almonds, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veroni Imported Italian Coppa and Salame Paired With Dried Pears Provolone and Almonds, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Slice


