Is Veroni Italian With Pistachio Nuts Mortadella Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fat
  • pork

pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, PORK FAT, SALT, PISTACHIO NUTS (0.8%), SUGAR, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SPICES, SODIUM NITRITE, GARLIC, FLAVOR

Check Veroni Italian With Pistachio Nuts Mortadella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingGarnishing