Is Veroni Pancetta Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural smoke flavor
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Sugar, Seasoning [yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil], Natural Smoke Flavor, Flavor, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Veroni Pancetta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veroni Pancetta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip
Flavor
SaltySmokySavory
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSandwich


