Is Veroni Soppressata and Salame Calabrese, 6 Oz Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOPPRESSATA: PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SALAME CALABRESE: PORK, SALT, HOT CHILI PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, ACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC POWDER, PROVOLONE CHEESE: MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, OLIVES: OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ROASTED ALMONDS: ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT

Check Veroni Soppressata and Salame Calabrese, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing