Is VERONICA'S HEALTH CRUNCH, BANANA CHOCOLATE WALNUT MIX Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WALNUTS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAW HONEY, ORGANIC BANANA CHIPS (ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED SHREDDED COCONUT, ROASTED WALNUT OIL*, BANANA FLAVOR (CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), SEA SALT, CINNAMON.
Check VERONICA'S HEALTH CRUNCH, BANANA CHOCOLATE WALNUT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERONICA'S HEALTH CRUNCH, BANANA CHOCOLATE WALNUT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


