No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is VERONICA'S HEALTH CRUNCH, BANANA CHOCOLATE WALNUT MIX Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WALNUTS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAW HONEY, ORGANIC BANANA CHIPS (ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED SHREDDED COCONUT, ROASTED WALNUT OIL*, BANANA FLAVOR (CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), SEA SALT, CINNAMON.

Check VERONICA'S HEALTH CRUNCH, BANANA CHOCOLATE WALNUT MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping
Vegan? VERONICA'S HEALTH CRUNCH, BANANA CHOCOLATE WALNUT MIX | Spoonful