Is VERONICA'S HEALTH CRUNCH, BANANA CHOCOLATE WALNUT MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted walnut oil
  • walnuts
  • organic unsweetened shredded coconut
  • organic coconut oil

roasted walnut oil

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WALNUTS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAW HONEY, ORGANIC BANANA CHIPS (ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED SHREDDED COCONUT, ROASTED WALNUT OIL*, BANANA FLAVOR (CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), SEA SALT, CINNAMON.

Check VERONICA'S HEALTH CRUNCH, BANANA CHOCOLATE WALNUT MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping