Is VERRY CHERRY BLACK CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAKES, VERRY CHERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHERRY FRUIT BASE (CHERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID), CHOCOLATE FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLKS.
Check VERRY CHERRY BLACK CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAKES, VERRY CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERRY CHERRY BLACK CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAKES, VERRY CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


