Is Verve Culture Thai for Two - Organic Thai Tom Kha Soup Kit | Authentic Thai Cooking Kit | Gluten-Free, Vegan Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Dried Galangal, Organic Dried Lemongrass, Organic Ground Chili, Organic Dried Kaffir Lime Leaves, Organic Dried Coriander Leaves, Acidity Regulators (Citrus Acid (Ins330)), Organic Dried Chili

Check Verve Culture Thai for Two - Organic Thai Tom Kha Soup Kit | Authentic Thai Cooking Kit | Gluten-Free, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Verve Culture Thai for Two - Organic Thai Tom Kha Soup Kit | Authentic Thai Cooking Kit | Gluten-Free, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoup