Is Verve Culture Thai for Two - Thai Panang Curry | USDA Organic, Vegan, Gluten-Free | Made in Thailand Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Salt Organic Shallot, Organic Sugar, Organic Red Chili, Organic Rice Bran Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Galangal, Organic Coriander Leaves, Organic Dried Kaffir Lime Leaves, Organic Dried Sliced Chili, Organic Kaffir Lime Rind, Acidity Regulators, Citric Acid

Check Verve Culture Thai for Two - Thai Panang Curry | USDA Organic, Vegan, Gluten-Free | Made in Thailand against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Verve Culture Thai for Two - Thai Panang Curry | USDA Organic, Vegan, Gluten-Free | Made in Thailand is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry