Is VERY BERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, VERY BERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Raspberry Juice (Water, Raspberry Juice Concentrate), Strawberry Juice (Water, Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid ! (For Tartness), Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Calcium Gluconate, Calcium Lactate, Vegetable Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate

Check VERY BERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, VERY BERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VERY BERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, VERY BERRY is available at 8 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go