Is VERY BERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, VERY BERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin e acetate
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium gluconate
- calcium lactate
- +1 more
vitamin e acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Raspberry Juice (Water, Raspberry Juice Concentrate), Strawberry Juice (Water, Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid ! (For Tartness), Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Calcium Gluconate, Calcium Lactate, Vegetable Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate
Check VERY BERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, VERY BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERY BERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, VERY BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
VERY BERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, VERY BERRY is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


