Is VERY BERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, VERY BERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin e acetate
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium gluconate
- calcium lactate
- +1 more
vitamin e acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Raspberry Juice (Water, Raspberry Juice Concentrate), Strawberry Juice (Water, Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid ! (For Tartness), Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Calcium Gluconate, Calcium Lactate, Vegetable Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate
Check VERY BERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, VERY BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERY BERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, VERY BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
VERY BERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, VERY BERRY is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


