Is VERY CHERRY CHUNK VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, VERY CHERRY CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate flavored flakes
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, DARK CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, SULFITES), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check VERY CHERRY CHUNK VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, VERY CHERRY CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERY CHERRY CHUNK VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, VERY CHERRY CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


