Is Very Lazy Red Chillies 190G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Jarred red chilies offer bright, piquant heat balanced by noticeable acidity and a soft, slightly fleshy texture. They are commonly used as a condiment on sandwiches, pizzas, salads, cheeses, pastas and in sauces or marinades. Reviewers note convenience, bold flavor and versatility; some mention inconsistent heat or overly acidic tang.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine Vinegar ( Sulphites ), Dried Chillies

Check Very Lazy Red Chillies 190G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Very Lazy Red Chillies 190G is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopMorrisonsTesco

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangyAcidic
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMarinading
Dairy Free? Very Lazy Red Chillies 190G | Spoonful