Is Very Lazy Red Chillies 190G Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Jarred red chilies offer bright, piquant heat balanced by noticeable acidity and a soft, slightly fleshy texture. They are commonly used as a condiment on sandwiches, pizzas, salads, cheeses, pastas and in sauces or marinades. Reviewers note convenience, bold flavor and versatility; some mention inconsistent heat or overly acidic tang.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine Vinegar ( Sulphites ), Dried Chillies

Check Very Lazy Red Chillies 190G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Very Lazy Red Chillies 190G is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopMorrisonsTesco

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangyAcidic
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMarinading
Vegan? Very Lazy Red Chillies 190G | Spoonful