Is Very Lazy Red Chillies 190G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Jarred red chilies offer bright, piquant heat balanced by noticeable acidity and a soft, slightly fleshy texture. They are commonly used as a condiment on sandwiches, pizzas, salads, cheeses, pastas and in sauces or marinades. Reviewers note convenience, bold flavor and versatility; some mention inconsistent heat or overly acidic tang.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine Vinegar ( Sulphites ), Dried Chillies

Check Very Lazy Red Chillies 190G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Very Lazy Red Chillies 190G is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopMorrisonsTesco

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangyAcidic
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMarinading