Is Very Lazy Red Chillies 190G Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Jarred red chilies offer bright, piquant heat balanced by noticeable acidity and a soft, slightly fleshy texture. They are commonly used as a condiment on sandwiches, pizzas, salads, cheeses, pastas and in sauces or marinades. Reviewers note convenience, bold flavor and versatility; some mention inconsistent heat or overly acidic tang.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine Vinegar ( Sulphites ), Dried Chillies

Check Very Lazy Red Chillies 190G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Very Lazy Red Chillies 190G is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopMorrisonsTesco

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangyAcidic
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMarinading
Gluten Free? Very Lazy Red Chillies 190G | Spoonful