Is VERY VANILLA BUTTER, VERY VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic extra virgin coconut oil
- organic coconut syrup
- organic shredded coconut
organic extra virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC SHREDDED COCONUT, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT SYRUP, ORGANIC VANILLA, SEA SALT.
Check VERY VANILLA BUTTER, VERY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERY VANILLA BUTTER, VERY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


