Is Very vanilla coconut bites Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic sulfite free coconut
organic sulfite free coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SULFITE FREE COCONUT, ORGANIC CASSAVA SYRUP, VEGAN VANILLA CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER, AND SALT), VEGAN MARSHMALLOWS (CASSAVA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA), INVERT SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT AND NATURAL VANILLA.
Check Very vanilla coconut bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Very vanilla coconut bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


