Is VERY VANILLA HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Less Than 2% Of High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Vitamins And Minerals, Salt, Inulin (From Chicory), Cellulose Gel And Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Tripotassium Phosphate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Vanilla Bean Extract, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Choline Bitartrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Ferrous Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K1, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12, Water, Vitamin B12
Check VERY VANILLA HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERY VANILLA HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
VERY VANILLA HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


