Is VERY VANILLA ORIGINAL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, AND LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), VITAMINS AND MINERALS++, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUM ACACIA, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, INULIN (FROM CHICORY), CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT ++VITAMINS AND MINERALS: MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FERROUS SULFATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12
Check VERY VANILLA ORIGINAL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERY VANILLA ORIGINAL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


