Is VERY VANILLA ORIGINAL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, AND LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), VITAMINS AND MINERALS++, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUM ACACIA, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, INULIN (FROM CHICORY), CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT ++VITAMINS AND MINERALS: MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FERROUS SULFATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12
Check VERY VANILLA ORIGINAL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERY VANILLA ORIGINAL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


