Is VERY VANILLA ORIGINAL COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA Vegetarian?

Description
Pronounced vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that mixes into a thick shake; commonly consumed as a quick breakfast, snack, or post-workout drink. Customers often mention convenient portability and reliable consistency, praising its flavorful simplicity while some note a slightly sweet or artificial aftertaste in a minority of reviews.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- high oleic sunflower
- biotin
- vitamin d3
- +7 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that mixes into a thick shake; commonly consumed as a quick breakfast, snack, or post-workout drink. Customers often mention convenient portability and reliable consistency, praising its flavorful simplicity while some note a slightly sweet or artificial aftertaste in a minority of reviews.
Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Oil (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), Vitamins And Minerals, Soy Protein Isolate, Gum Acacia, Fructooligosaccharides, Inulin (From Chicory), Cellulose Gel And Gum, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract (Sweetener), Vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Bitartrate, Calcium Phosphate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Phytonadione, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check VERY VANILLA ORIGINAL COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERY VANILLA ORIGINAL COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Where to buy
VERY VANILLA ORIGINAL COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


