Is VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH ORGANIC SUGARCOATED GUMMY FRUITS, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors colored with organic concentrate
natural flavors colored with organic concentrate
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS COLORED WITH ORGANIC CONCENTRATE (CARROT, PUMPKIN, APPLE, BLACKCURRANT).
Check VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH ORGANIC SUGARCOATED GUMMY FRUITS, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH ORGANIC SUGARCOATED GUMMY FRUITS, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FRUIT SNACKS, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, BANANA BLAST, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
ORGANIC HARD CANDIES, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, WET-FACE WATERMELON, PERFECTLY PEACH
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


