Is VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH ORGANIC SUGARCOATED GUMMY FRUITS, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors colored with organic concentrate
natural flavors colored with organic concentrate
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS COLORED WITH ORGANIC CONCENTRATE (CARROT, PUMPKIN, APPLE, BLACKCURRANT).
Check VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH ORGANIC SUGARCOATED GUMMY FRUITS, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH ORGANIC SUGARCOATED GUMMY FRUITS, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT SNACKS, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, BANANA BLAST, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
ORGANIC HARD CANDIES, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, WET-FACE WATERMELON, PERFECTLY PEACH
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


